ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tineke - IMO 8304529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:TinekeAdded:Jan 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:8304529Hits:1,831
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Tineke at the Neorion shipyard (with CMA CGM Aegean in the background) in Ermoupolis, Syros, Cyclades, Greece, August 8th 2004, IMO No. 8304529 | Flag: Netherlands Antilles | GT 11335 | dwt 10550 | NT 4383 | Loa 155,81m | Beam 22,84m | Draft 8,80m | Built 1984 by Van Der Giessen-de Noord N.V., Krimpen aan den IJssel, Netherlands | Owner: Société Anonyme Monegasque d'Administration Maritime et Aérienne (S.A.M.A.M.A.), Monte Carlo, Monaco. © Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Novator
IMO:8304529
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013392
Callsign:A8MP9
Former name(s):
- Tineke (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,335 tons
Summer DWT:10,510 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tineke
© Tomislav Raymondi
Tineke
© Tomislav Raymondi
Tineke
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!