ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XIANG KUN - IMO 8301333

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:XIANG KUNAdded:Mar 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:8301333Hits:596
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
arriving port of Istanbul.march.2006
IMO no 8301333
ex Shelly Bay
Imabari Zosen.Japan.1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Xiang Kun
IMO:8301333
Former name(s):
- Shelly Bay (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,635 tons
Summer DWT:12,067 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
XIANG KUN
© Yusuf Bilici
XIANG KUN
© valeriy
XIANG KUN
© valeriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!