ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD TASMAN - IMO 6907016

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD TASMANAdded:Mar 21, 2006
Captured:November 12, 1993IMO:6907016Hits:1,613
Location:Otago Harbour, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
Nedlloyd Tasman (1969)27,835grt.Reg.Great Britain
Ex:Botany Bay -89
Renamed:Botany Bay -94
Nearing the Pilot Station off the entrance too Otago Harbour 12-11-93 bound for Australia
Vessel Identification
Name:Botany Bay
IMO:6907016
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Tasman (Until 1994 Jan)
- Botany Bay (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,835 tons
Summer DWT:28,794 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOTANY BAY
© pieter melissen
BOTANY BAY
© John Kent
NEDLLOYD TASMAN
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!