ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Khana - IMO 8810645

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:KhanaAdded:Mar 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:8810645Hits:762
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Khana (1988) 3,475grt. Reg.Panama
Arriving Lyttelton 28-9-01 for bunkers and stores
Vessel Identification
Name:Khana
IMO:8810645
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352796000
Callsign:3EYB6
Former name(s):
- Washington Maru (Until 1992 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,475 tons
Summer DWT:4,218 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°1’58.98” N, 129°1’49.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.2kts, 222° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Yan_china
Arrival:1st Nov 2018
04:00:16 UTC
Last update:
12 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 September 9th, 19:00:23 UTCYantai
2014 June 15th, 05:00:18 UTCBusan Kr
2014 June 8th, 05:00:31 UTCYantai
2014 April 23rd, 20:00:12 UTCBusan S/korea
2014 April 18th, 20:00:19 UTCYantai China
2013 September 19th, 05:00:29 UTCDalian China
2013 September 14th, 18:00:39 UTCPusan S/korea
2012 October 2nd, 09:00:53 UTCPort Hedland
2012 August 23rd, 14:00:44 UTCWaiting For Order
2012 August 23rd, 14:00:43 UTCNot Fix Yet
More Of This Ship
KHANA
© bs1mrc
KHANA
© bs1mrc
Khana
© Wayne ACourt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!