ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK PHOENIX - IMO 9267649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:NYK PHOENIXAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9267649Hits:3,677
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
NYK Phoenix.
Callsign.HPLO.
Built.Oct.2003.
DWT.80.270.
Port of reg.Panama.
Flag.Panama.
Imo.no 9267649.
Nortbound in English Channel on 30 Jan.2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:K Phoenix
IMO:9267649
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016672
Callsign:D5HF8
Former name(s):
- China Express (Until 2012 May)
- Nyk Phoenix (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:76,199 tons
Summer DWT:80,270 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°7’8.64” N, 62°32’55.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 313° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Jebel Ali
Arrival:24th May 2018
10:00:20 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 24th, 10:00:20 UTCJebel Ali
2018 May 13th, 13:00:32 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 May 8th, 23:00:59 UTCShekou
2018 April 8th, 06:00:12 UTCSydney
2018 March 3rd, 14:30:50 UTCDamietta
2018 March 2nd, 14:00:33 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 February 15th, 22:30:50 UTCHamburg
2018 February 13th, 20:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 12th, 16:00:39 UTCLondon
2018 February 1st, 13:00:33 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
K PHOENIX
© Tomasello Letterio
K PHOENIX
© martin klingsick
K PHOENIX
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on May 24, 2007 04:20 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of this vessel

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!