ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALSEN - IMO 9226786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CO77 [View profile]Title:ALSENAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9226786Hits:607
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In the port of Muuga, Estonia
Vessel Identification
Name:Dina
IMO:9226786
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210350000
Callsign:P3EE9
Former name(s):
- Alsen (Until 2010 Feb 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,925 tons
Summer DWT:4,372 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°29’42.49” N, 2°21’19.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 246° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Annaba
Arrival:9th Jul 2017
16:00:15 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 9th, 16:00:15 UTCAnnaba
2017 June 26th, 09:00:18 UTCNador
2017 June 10th, 14:00:11 UTCSagunto
2017 May 28th, 13:00:18 UTCAnnaba
2017 May 18th, 12:00:31 UTCNador-morocco
2017 May 6th, 12:00:09 UTCAnnaba
2017 April 21st, 17:00:03 UTCNador
2017 April 18th, 22:00:15 UTCPalamos
2017 March 29th, 19:00:02 UTCSete
2017 March 2nd, 12:00:40 UTCAnnaba
More Of This Ship
DINA
© Jarle Holen
DINA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
DINA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!