ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alpha B - IMO 7904815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Alpha BAdded:Nov 19, 2004
Captured:IMO:7904815Hits:1,425
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Alpha B, Ex Alpha Bay. Suction Dredger.
Built 1980. IMO No 7904815.
Flag Netherlands DWT 6759, GT 5739, NT 3217.
Builder: IHC Holland (Dredgers)
Owner: Snijkopzuiger Octopus B.V.

Pictures taken from the Seacat Scotland on July 21st 2001.

Jim Gallacher
Vessel Identification
Name:Alpha B
IMO:7904815
Former name(s):
- Alpha Bay (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trailing Suction Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:6,455 tons
Summer DWT:6,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALPHA B
© Klaus_D
ALPHA B
© Pilot Frans
ALPHA B
© jacek
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!