ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Osprey I - IMO 9241504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Osprey IAdded:Mar 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:9241504Hits:517
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
21-03-06. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Osprey I
IMO:9241504
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002355
Callsign:V7IB9
Former name(s):
- Aventurero Dos (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,993 tons
Summer DWT:50,206 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°58’19.94” N, 95°27’53.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 35° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Usmob
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
21:00:52 UTC
Last update:
5 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 21:45:30 UTCSgpebga
2018 June 3rd, 04:00:04 UTCVostochny
2018 May 8th, 01:00:20 UTCKwinana
2018 March 11th, 23:30:48 UTCSalaya
2017 October 30th, 13:30:19 UTCSingap Pebga
2017 July 18th, 20:00:44 UTCQushan
2017 March 7th, 10:00:52 UTCUa Nik
2017 January 25th, 18:00:53 UTCGtstc
2017 January 16th, 18:00:37 UTCNorfolk
2016 December 19th, 22:00:51 UTCBristol Usa
More Of This Ship
Osprey I
© Dennis Mortimer
Osprey I
© Dennis Mortimer
OSPREY I
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!