ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM MARMARA - IMO 9152868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:CMA CGM MARMARAAdded:Apr 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9152868Hits:740
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul march.2006
IMO no 9152868
ex Hyundai Nobility,Nile,CSCL Nile
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.perth
IMO:9152868
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Marmara (Until 2007 Mar)
- Cscl Nile (Until 2003 Dec)
- Nile (Until 2002 Jul)
- Hyundai Nobility (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,280 tons
Summer DWT:35,798 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
E.R. PERTH
© Viktor
E.R. PERTH
© Viktor
E.R. PERTH
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Northkehdinger on Mar 11, 2013 21:43 (5 years ago)
Sold for scrapping

brgds
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!