ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM EARTH - IMO 9266114

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:YM EARTHAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9266114Hits:1,273
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Istanbul march 2006
IMO no 9266114
ex Ming Earth
Imabari Zosen.Japan.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Sitc Bangkok
IMO:9266114
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477188700
Callsign:VRMI3
Former name(s):
- Ym Earth (Until 2013 Jun)
- Ming Earth (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,153 tons
Summer DWT:22,078 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°19’25.59” N, 118°14’2.58” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.7kts, 283° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Cnxmn
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
07:00:59 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 08:00:51 UTCKrinc
2018 July 31st, 10:00:55 UTCHkhkg
2018 July 25th, 08:00:18 UTCKrpus
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:16 UTCJposa
2018 July 22nd, 09:00:08 UTCJpsbk
2018 July 3rd, 20:00:13 UTCVnsgn
2018 June 30th, 09:15:14 UTCCn_xmn
2018 June 7th, 16:30:12 UTCCn Hk
2018 May 31st, 02:00:36 UTCKrinc
2018 April 16th, 04:00:59 UTCKr_pus
More Of This Ship
SITC Bangkok
© Vladimir Knyaz
SITC Bangkok
© Vladimir Knyaz
SITC Bangkok
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Mar 25, 2006 16:30 (12 years ago)
Many thanks Marie-Anne
a very good weather for shipphotography
Marie-Anne on Mar 22, 2006 19:50 (12 years ago)
Fantastic picture Ilhan. This one looks pretty big.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,273 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!