ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Magnate - IMO 9320269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:MagnateAdded:Jun 19, 2014
Captured:IMO:9320269Hits:377
Location:Salaverry, Peru
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Jan 14
Sorry about the birdies
Vessel Identification
Name:Magnate
IMO:9320269
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357055000
Callsign:H9ZN
Former name(s):
- Moon Shine (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,751 tons
Summer DWT:18,828 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°39’2.04” N, 15°43’37.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 218° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:21st Dec 2018
17:00:51 UTC
Last update:
2 months 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 6th, 12:00:07 UTCPebga
2018 May 16th, 09:00:11 UTCLk Cmb
2018 April 18th, 16:00:33 UTCPk Khi
2017 November 16th, 02:00:22 UTCBr Vdc
2017 September 4th, 16:00:11 UTCBr Sfs
2017 August 4th, 14:00:55 UTCEs Svq
2017 August 1st, 07:00:57 UTCEs Mot
2017 July 18th, 12:30:11 UTCBe Anr
2017 July 16th, 16:30:52 UTCNl Rtm
2017 July 10th, 19:30:11 UTCPasajes
More Of This Ship
MAGNATE
© martin klingsick
MAGNATE
© Ken Smith
MAGNATE
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 377 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!