ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL RAINBOW - IMO 9225782

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:MOL RAINBOWAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9225782Hits:557
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MOL Rainbow (Nassau)

IMO:9225782
Call sign:C6SF4
Gross tonnage:26061
Nett tonnage:10209
Deadweight:30453
L.O.A.(m):195,60
Beam (m):30,20
Draft (m):9,8
Max.speed (kn):21,5
Capacity (TEU):2207
Reefer plugs (TEU):350
Flag:Bahamas
Year of build:2003
Ex-Name:Louis Delmas

Outbound Berendrechtlock at Antwerp 19/03/2006
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Delmas Keta
IMO:9225782
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311060100
Callsign:C6ZM9
Former name(s):
- Mol Rainbow (Until 2008 Oct)
- Louis Delmas (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,061 tons
Summer DWT:30,453 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DELMAS KETA
© simonwp
DELMAS KETA
© Fletcher
MAERSK NIJMEGEN & DELMAS KETA
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (7)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Apr 07, 2006 22:29 (12 years ago)
Hi Marie-anne, Ron, Derek, Sinisa & Harm.
We appreciate your sweet words above!
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Apr 03, 2006 23:41 (12 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne, Derek, Sinisa, Harm & Ron.
Thank you all for your kund comments and that you like this series pictures of MOL Rainbow.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Walsoorden on Apr 02, 2006 08:49 (12 years ago)
Hoi Frederik & Gerda,

I follow the comments from above.
Perfect shot!

Rgrds, Harm.
Sinisa Aljinovic on Mar 31, 2006 13:55 (12 years ago)
Beautiful photo! Great lighting and angle as well.
DEREK SANDS on Mar 26, 2006 07:35 (12 years ago)
Great series of this one, superb
regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Mar 21, 2006 18:57 (12 years ago)
I've got to say Ron is right. This is a great picture. Beautiful angle and fantastic colors.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Guest on Mar 21, 2006 17:07 (12 years ago)
Very nice picture.

Greetz Ron
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!