ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LACHAY - IMO 8207977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:LACHAYAdded:Jun 19, 2014
Captured:IMO:8207977Hits:1,021
Location:Salaverry, Peru
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Jan 14
Vessel Identification
Name:Lachay
IMO:8207977
Former name(s):
- Mcs Rapier (Until 1995 Oct)
- Oil Rapier (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fire Fighting Vessel
Gross tonnage:131 tons
Summer DWT:59 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lachay
© Wil Weijsters
Lachay
© Wil Weijsters
Lachay
© johnmary
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
davidships on Oct 20, 2014 20:02 (4 years ago)
LACHAY ex-MCS RAPIER ex-OIL RAPIER
IMO 8207977
131gt 3040bhp 27tbp
built 1983 R Dunston (Hessle) Ltd, Hessle (Yd H936)

Petrolera Transoceanica SA, Lima
3SX on Jun 23, 2014 19:44 (4 years ago)
imo 8207977
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,021 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!