ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC NORMANDIE - IMO 8119388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rui Serafim [View profile]Title:MSC NORMANDIEAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8119388Hits:547
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Normandie, Sines Terminal, 20-03-2006. :-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Normandie
IMO:8119388
Former name(s):
- New Challenge (Until 2002 Mar)
- Dal Reunion (Until 2002 Jan)
- Catherine Delmas (Until 2000 Nov)
- Sea Commerce (Until 1997)
- Usambara (Until 1987)
- Victoria Bay (Until 1986)
- Usambara (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,345 tons
Summer DWT:28,413 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC NORMANDIE
© Marius Esman
MSC NORMANDIE
© Leo Johannes
MSC NORMANDIE
© TARBATNESS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 22, 2006 13:09 (12 years ago)
Belissima fotos meu amigo, em especial esta pelo angulo do navio, muito legal mesmo!!

Port of Registry: Panama
IMO: 8119388
Call Sign: H9QS
Ex-names: Usambara; Victoria Bay; Usambara; Sea Commerce; Catherine Delmas; DAL Reunion; New Challenge
Built by: AG Weser - Bremen (Germany) in 1983
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!