ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIGHTWELL - IMO 8513754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:BRIGHTWELLAdded:Mar 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:8513754Hits:674
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
BRIGHTWELL 256-1986 IMO 8513754
IMO 8513754
Alexandra Towing Co
Felixstowe May 28th 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Sines
IMO:8513754
MMSI:263601890
Callsign:CSYI4
Former name(s):
- Svitzer Brightwell (Until 2010 Feb)
- Brightwell (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:256 tons
Summer DWT:179 tons
Length:28 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°42’6.94” N, 9°9’38.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 209° (503°)
Destination:
Location:Lisboa
Arrival:27th Jul 2018
21:30:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 21:30:42 UTCLisboa
2018 July 27th, 06:00:37 UTCSines
2018 July 26th, 04:30:55 UTCPortimao
2018 July 7th, 01:30:54 UTCLisboa
2018 July 6th, 08:30:23 UTCSines
2018 June 28th, 07:00:18 UTCPortimao
2018 June 27th, 18:00:23 UTCHuelva
2018 June 23rd, 05:00:02 UTCLisboa
2018 June 21st, 06:00:43 UTCSines
2018 April 1st, 13:30:58 UTCLisboa
More Of This Ship
SVITZER SINES
© jdap
Svitzer Brightwell
© simonwp
SVITZER SINES
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Mar 21, 2006 18:35 (12 years ago)
Many Thanks Immen for the details
Regards Ken
immen on Mar 21, 2006 17:51 (12 years ago)
Operator: "ATCL - Alexandra Towing Co Ltd", Liverpool
Registered: IMO 8513754 /(GBR)ON 711937
256 GRT, 76 NRT,
Loa: 28,81m(26,62), B:9,05m(9,01), D:4,050m(4,65) - fifi
Machinery: 2 Aquamaster, 2x diesel 4tew 6cyl Ruston type 6RK270, 3440bhp-2530kW total, sp 12,5kn, bp 40t

BRIGHTWELL
1986: Built by "Richards (Shipbuilders) Ltd" at Lowestoft (GBR) (YN 573)
1986 -xx/10: delivered to "ATCL - Alexandra Towing Co (Felixtowe) Ltd" at Liverpool (GBR)(GBR flag, regd Harwich, ON 711937, c/s GHRB)
1993: taken over by "Howard Smith Towage Ltd" at Harwich (GBR)
2001: taken over by "Adsteam UK Southampton" at Southampton
2003: transferred to "Adsteam Felixtowe" at Felixtowe
2005: In service

Rgds/Immen
Edit
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!