ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rubin, Agat, Elzbieta & Malgorzata - IMO 8805949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:smok [View profile]Title:Rubin, Agat, Elzbieta & MalgorzataAdded:Jul 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:8805949Hits:2,053
Photo Category: Harbour & tour boats / restaurant vessels
Description:
Zegluga Gdanska passenger vessels Small vessels for short excursions: "Elżbieta" and "Małgorzata" - usually commuting between Gdynia - Gdańsk and Hel harbour - on the top of the Spit Hel. colloquially called "pans" cause of the flat bottoms (draft about 1 m)
Elżbieta PRS no.: 130114
Małgorzata PRS no.: 130109

Catamarans for longer journeys like Gdynia (Gdańsk) - Bałtijsk
Agat:
IMO: 8805949
PRS no.: 100865
call sign: SPG 2625
DWT: 83
built: 1988

Rubin:
IMO: 7909920
PRS no.: 120028
call sign: SPG 2258
DWT: 81
built: 1980

Vessel Identification
Name:Agat
IMO:8805949
Flag:Poland
MMSI:261001250
Callsign:SPG2625
Former name(s):
- Gelendzhik (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:568 tons
Summer DWT:83 tons
Length:37 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Gdansk
Class society:Panama Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°31’9.65” N, 18°33’16.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 132° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Gdy-hel-gdy
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
00:00:31 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 14th, 00:00:47 UTCGdy
2018 November 30th, 13:00:21 UTC-gdynia
2018 July 19th, 00:00:31 UTCGdy-hel-gdy
2018 July 15th, 00:00:52 UTCGdy-zatoka-gdy
2018 July 14th, 00:00:51 UTCGdy-hel- Gdy
2018 July 7th, 13:10:04 UTCPl Gdy>ru Blt
2018 July 6th, 00:00:46 UTCGdy-hel- Gdy
2018 June 29th, 04:50:35 UTCRu Blt>pl Gdy
2018 June 28th, 13:30:35 UTCPl Gdy>ru Blt
2018 June 23rd, 00:00:36 UTCGdy-hel-gdy
More Of This Ship
AGAT
© Jerzy Rakowski
AGAT
© stara zientara
AGAT
© Mariusz J.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Jan 18, 2007 11:24 (11 years ago)
Hello,
Winter break or dream. Very nice shot,

Best regards,
Mark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,053 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!