ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eternal Athena - IMO 9272876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raenuld Greenleaf [View profile]Title:Eternal AthenaAdded:Feb 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9272876Hits:3,759
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Eternal Athena. Loading logs at the Port of Longview, Washington on the Columbia River. 15 Mar.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Chitral
IMO:9272876
Flag:Pakistan
MMSI:463037101
Callsign:AQQE
Former name(s):
- Eternal Athena (Until 2010 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,395 tons
Summer DWT:46,710 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Karachi
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°1’51.84” S, 17°49’13.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 323° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
06:00:10 UTC
Last update:
22 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 06:00:10 UTCShanghai
2017 December 2nd, 05:00:14 UTCKlang
2017 November 20th, 05:00:17 UTCShanghai
2017 November 3rd, 14:00:00 UTCQingdao
2017 July 29th, 12:30:37 UTCDurban
2017 June 28th, 02:00:26 UTCKandla,india
2017 May 18th, 08:00:55 UTCTauranga
2017 April 12th, 20:30:39 UTCSingapore Epbgb
2017 February 11th, 12:20:20 UTCTauranga
2017 January 11th, 19:00:07 UTCDalian(china)
More Of This Ship
CHITRAL
© lys
Chitral
© Gordon Allfrey
Chitral
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
JONATHAN ROACH on Apr 23, 2009 18:00 (9 years ago)
Great photograph of this Oshima Shipbuilding Handymax bulker, The IMO is 9272876.
Raenuld Greenleaf on Mar 06, 2007 04:13 (11 years ago)
Thanks for the kind words and for taking the time to comment.
Best Regards,
R...
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 01:11 (11 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Thanx for posting this one!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!