ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC VALENCIA - IMO 9301471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Huug Pieterse [View profile]Title:MSC VALENCIAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9301471Hits:1,080
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Antwerp 21.03.2006 Imo: 9301471
www.shipspotters.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Valencia
IMO:9301471
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805558
Callsign:CQII
Former name(s):
- Csav Valencia (Until 2012 Nov 22)
- Msc Valencia (Until 2012 Feb)
- Hammonia Jork (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:89,941 tons
Summer DWT:102,756 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°40’59.05” N, 74°8’59.26” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 315° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Usnyc
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
22:00:50 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 22:00:50 UTCUsnyc
2018 June 18th, 13:00:22 UTCUsorf
2018 June 15th, 12:00:31 UTCUsbal
2018 June 13th, 07:00:32 UTCUsnyk
2018 June 6th, 01:30:07 UTCFrleh
2018 June 4th, 08:30:15 UTCGbfxt
2018 May 21st, 06:00:51 UTCUsnyk
2018 May 18th, 18:00:05 UTCUssav
2018 May 16th, 06:00:06 UTCUsorf
2018 May 13th, 23:00:02 UTCUsbal
More Of This Ship
MSC VALENCIA
© Frank Joniak
MSC VALENCIA
© SF-Images
MSC VALENCIA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Sep 25, 2007 17:15 (10 years ago)
Yeah, agree! Very fine shot, nice angle, light, everything.

Tomas
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 21, 2006 23:44 (12 years ago)
Superb picture Huug.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,080 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!