ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAMMONIA ISTRIA - IMO 9477323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hendrik [View profile]Title:HAMMONIA ISTRIAAdded:Jun 20, 2014
Captured:April 03, 2014IMO:9477323Hits:720
Location:Colombo, Sri Lanka
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Hammonia Istria at Colombo, Sri Lanka on 3/4/14
Vessel Identification
Name:Hammonia Istria
IMO:9477323
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092034
Callsign:A8VR3
Former name(s):
- Emirates Pearl (Until 2014 Mar)
- Hammonia Istria (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,338 tons
Summer DWT:57,988 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°53’54.57” N, 134°54’28.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 190° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Krpus
Arrival:20th Feb 2019
10:00:10 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 20:00:34 UTCKr Pus
2018 September 2nd, 20:00:33 UTCJp Osa
2018 September 1st, 08:00:07 UTCJp Yok
2018 August 20th, 01:30:40 UTCAu Bne
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:35 UTCTw Khh
2018 July 28th, 08:00:38 UTCCn Tao
2018 July 26th, 07:00:25 UTCKr Pus
2018 July 24th, 03:00:46 UTCJp Osa
2018 July 22nd, 20:45:28 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 July 22nd, 20:00:59 UTCYokohama
More Of This Ship
HAMMONIA ISTRIA
© Paul Finnigan
HAMMONIA ISTRIA
© Paul Finnigan
HAMMONIA ISTRIA
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!