ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QUEEN HAJA - IMO 7348633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:QUEEN HAJAAdded:Mar 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:7348633Hits:693
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Malta flag general cargo vessel Queen Haja, bt. 1975, gt. 8502, in river Schelde off Walsoorden on 21.6.2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Ace 1
IMO:7348633
Former name(s):
- Queen Haja (Until 2010 Nov)
- Majestic K (Until 1998 Jul)
- Jutha Phansiri (Until 1998 Mar)
- Cielo Di Trieste (Until 1993 Mar)
- Sol Neptun (Until 1979)
- Wolfgang Russ (Until 1977)
- Sol Neptun (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,587 tons
Summer DWT:10,891 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOL NEPTUN
© Andreas Hoppe
WOLFGANG RUSS
© frtrfred
QUEEN HAJA
© nbocean
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!