ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCL EAGLE - IMO 9314997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hendrik [View profile]Title:OCL EAGLEAdded:Jun 20, 2014
Captured:April 10, 2014IMO:9314997Hits:1,229
Location:Muscat, Port Sultan Qaboos, Oman
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OCL EAGLE at Muscat, Oman on 10/4/14
Vessel Identification
Name:Eagle
IMO:9314997
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004612
Callsign:V7YA2
Former name(s):
- Ocl Eagle (Until 2015 Mar)
- Horizon Eagle (Until 2012 Jun 18)
- Sfl Eagle (Until 2012 Jun)
- Horizon Eagle (Until 2012 Apr)
- E.r.manila (Until 2006 Dec 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,200 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°21’49.8” N, 117°54’3.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 232° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
17:00:36 UTC
Last update:
19 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 01:30:46 UTCHongkong
2018 August 11th, 06:30:58 UTCXiamen
2018 July 25th, 04:00:17 UTCHongkong
2018 July 23rd, 08:20:45 UTCXiamen
2018 July 3rd, 04:45:45 UTCHongkong
2018 July 1st, 23:00:38 UTCXiamen
2018 May 20th, 13:30:43 UTCH0ngkong
2018 May 19th, 06:50:51 UTCXiamen
2018 April 29th, 13:30:29 UTCHongkong
2018 April 28th, 06:30:57 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
Eagle
© MO Roy
EAGLE
© martin klingsick
HORIZON EAGLE
© Robert Murray
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,229 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!