ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COMMANDER - IMO 9267467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:COMMANDERAdded:Mar 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:9267467Hits:459
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
passing Karlsruhe downstream
on River Rhine 01.03.2006

Name: Commander
Flag: Netherlands/Zwijndrecht
Euronummer: 2326056
L:110,00m B:11,40m T:3156ton
Owner: Commander Vof in Zwijndrecht
Engine: ABC 1800hp
Built: 2003
Yards: Santierul Naval Sa in Orsova-Rom
/ Jac den Breejen BV in Hardinxveld-NL
Vessel Identification
Name:Nereus
IMO:9267467
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244660188
Callsign:PF9099
ENI no.:02326056
Former name(s):
- Amsterdam (Until 2013)
- Ct Amsterdam (Until 2011 Jul)
- Commander (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker

Additional Information
Home port:Oegsgeest
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MACAN
© James Duffy
MACAN
© Rene Keuvelaar
MACAN
© Rene Keuvelaar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!