ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Captain Aysuna - IMO 8515843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred [View profile]Title:Captain AysunaAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8515843Hits:949
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
LIB/Bulker "Captain Aysuna" leaving Hamburg March 21, 2006.
IMO 8515843
GT 16.080
Callsign A8CS6
ex "New Venus"
Vessel Identification
Name:Crown H
IMO:8515843
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515541000
Callsign:XUHA2
Former name(s):
- Lubna (Until 2013 Oct)
- Delmore (Until 2009 Apr)
- Captain Aysuna (Until 2009 Mar)
- New Venus (Until 1997 Jan)
- Helm Star (Until 1992 Feb)
- Liberty Star (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,080 tons
Summer DWT:26,914 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Crown H
© Frank Behrends
Lubna
© Piotrowski Remigiusz
CAPTAIN AYSUNA
© Glenn Towler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 949 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!