ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAURA DELMAS - IMO 7704605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:LAURA DELMASAdded:Mar 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:7704605Hits:603
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
IMO 7704605
Built by Verolme Estaleiros Reunidos do Brasil, Angra dos Reis, Brazil (1979).
Ex - KINTAMPO
LAURA DELMAS - V Ships Ltd, Cyprus.

Near Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Elmas
IMO:7704605
Former name(s):
- Laura Delmas (Until 2013 Jul)
- Kintampo (Until 2002 Nov)
- Towada (Until 1998 Sep)
- Kintampo (Until 1997)
- Nedlloyd Rochester (Until 1996 Apr)
- Rochester (Until 1988)
- Nedlloyd Rochester (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:35,748 tons
Summer DWT:22,564 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD ROCHESTER
© simonwp
LAURA DELMAS
© har
LAURA DELMAS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!