ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Haj Sayed - IMO 6705092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:Haj SayedAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6705092Hits:723
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bosporus,june 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Haj Sayed
IMO:6705092
Former name(s):
- Mai (Until 2002 Sep)
- Hazula (Until 2002 Jan 28)
- Naeira (Until 2000 Nov 15)
- Hanaa (Until 2000 Oct)
- Mahee A (Until 1999 Nov)
- Adria (Until 1990 Dec)
- Nehal (Until 1990)
- Sakher A (Until 1988)
- Nordkyn (Until 1982)
- Danda (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:973 tons
Summer DWT:1,849 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDKYN
© GORDON DALZELL
NORDKYN
© PWR
NORDKYN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 723 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!