ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARL ERIK - IMO 7388657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Temnikov [View profile]Title:KARL ERIKAdded:Mar 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:7388657Hits:532
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
March 21, 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Karl Erik
IMO:7388657
MMSI:209959000
Callsign:5BSM3
Former name(s):
- Hector (Until 1990 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Articulated Pusher Tug
Gross tonnage:324 tons
Length:123 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°21’13.24” N, 18°6’40.19” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 164° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Se Sto
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
12:00:50 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 06:00:31 UTCSemma
2018 September 9th, 08:00:30 UTCSesus
2018 September 1st, 04:00:58 UTCEebek
2018 August 28th, 06:00:46 UTCSeoxe
2018 August 26th, 16:00:41 UTCSefsd
2018 August 23rd, 17:00:59 UTCSemma
2018 August 21st, 00:00:02 UTCSesus
2018 August 19th, 10:30:42 UTCSeoxe
2018 August 18th, 08:30:26 UTCSefsd
2018 August 17th, 05:00:36 UTCSeoxe
More Of This Ship
KARL ERIK
© Igor Dilo
KARL ERIK & OXELOSUND
© Igor Dilo
KARL ERIK & OXELOSUND
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Mar 21, 2006 21:39 (12 years ago)
Karl-Erik.
Ex. Hector
Operator: Österströms Rederi AB, Norrköping.
Previus owner: Röda Bolaget as Hector.
Built: 1975 in Åmål, for Scan Tugs AB,
Rebuild to pusher: 1991 in Landskrona
Loa: 32,58 x B: 9,54 x D: 4,15 m,
BRT: 302.
Machinery: 2 - Hedemora Pielstick / 2 471 kW (3 500Hk)
Re-engined: 2 - Caterpillar /1 051 kW each.
Karl Erik in Riga


Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!