ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR KAPPA - IMO 9221126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:STAR KAPPAAdded:Jun 21, 2014
Captured:August 18, 2013IMO:9221126Hits:291
Location:Koh Si Chang Transhipment Area, Thailand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
STAR KAPPA
Built: 2001 Sanoyas Mizushima Works & Shipyard, Kurashiki - Japan.
Gt: 29499 t. Dwt: 52055 t.
Loa. 189,90 m. Br. 32,26 m.
Flag: Marshall Islands.
Ex. Artemis (03), Artemis II (06), E Duckling (07).
18/08-2013 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Kappa
IMO:9221126
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003052
Callsign:V7OB5
Former name(s):
- E Duckling (Until 2007 Dec)
- Artemis Ii (Until 2006 Jun)
- Artemis (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,499 tons
Summer DWT:52,055 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°9’21” N, 122°1’4.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 203° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Tianjin
Arrival:16th Feb 2019
06:45:34 UTC
Last update:
4 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 12:00:38 UTCTawi_tawi,phl
2018 July 14th, 16:00:30 UTCSingapore
2018 May 17th, 12:00:20 UTCLagos,nigeria
2018 April 30th, 08:00:02 UTCSantos
2017 September 21st, 01:00:20 UTCVisakhapatnam
2017 August 27th, 11:00:35 UTCDurban
2017 August 3rd, 16:00:05 UTCVisakhapatnam
2017 July 27th, 06:00:36 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2017 July 12th, 12:00:02 UTCAlong Cjk To Nanjing
2017 July 7th, 23:30:59 UTCLongkou
More Of This Ship
ARTEMIS II
© Henk Jungerius
ARTEMIS II
© Henk Jungerius
Star Kappa
© BrianSpurr
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 291 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!