ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOMET III - IMO 8919831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CO77 [View profile]Title:KOMET IIIAdded:Jun 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:8919831Hits:794
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Komet Iii
IMO:8919831
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305312000
Callsign:V2DR3
Former name(s):
- Portugal Bridge (Until 1997 Jan)
- Komet Iii (Until 1996 Feb)
- Gracechurch Comet (Until 1996 Jan)
- Komet Iii (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,169 tons
Summer DWT:4,752 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°0’58.2” N, 5°43’38.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 279° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
10:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 minutes 38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 10:00:59 UTCBelfast
2018 April 17th, 17:00:34 UTCLubeck
2018 April 10th, 04:00:50 UTCOdda
2018 March 23rd, 22:00:46 UTCSeville
2018 March 10th, 15:00:11 UTCKunda
2018 February 14th, 03:30:43 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 February 8th, 20:00:34 UTCNlrtm
2018 February 5th, 16:00:09 UTCGbnho
2018 January 30th, 03:00:50 UTCLvvnt
2018 January 23rd, 20:00:03 UTCPlgdn
More Of This Ship
KOMET III
© Malte Classens
KOMET III
© Malte Classens
Komet III
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!