ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ravnice - IMO 6406593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marko Bacelic [View profile]Title:RavniceAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6406593Hits:2,166
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
«Ravnice» at Nevidane, island Pasman, Croatia, on 23.07.2003.-my first ship photo with smaller camera.

Flag and port of registry: Croatia, Zadar
IMO number: 6406593
Class: CRS
Type of ship: General Cargo
Owner/manager: Juresko Vjekoslav, Benic Mladen, Zadar, Croatia
Ex name, year of name change: PS 82, 1963.
Navigation area: National coastal service
Builder: 3.Maj Shipyard, Rijeka, Croatia, 1954., for Jugoslavija navy army
Main technical data:
Loa 34.5 m, Lpp 32.2 m, breadth 6.8 m, depth 3.1 m, draught 2.83 m, BRT 215
Main engine: B&W Alpha 34FO – 146 kW, speed 6.5 knots, builder Titovi Zavodi Litostroj, Ljubljana, Slovenija, 1961.

1963. transferred to Obalna plovidba Split-now Splitska plovidba, and mainly sailed between Croatia and Montenegro with cargo of cement.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ravnice
IMO:6406593
Former name(s):
- Ma 86 (Until 1963)
- Ps 82 (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:215 tons
Summer DWT:360 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Mar 26, 2006 18:52 (12 years ago)
Je, čuvena, čak joj je i puni naziv mrvicu duži - Poljoprivredna Radna Zadruga Partizanska Veza. Rad oslobađa, a naročito seljake koji navigavaju.

Pozdrav-Milko
Marko Bacelic on Mar 26, 2006 10:24 (12 years ago)
Hvala Milko!!!
Pozdrav!

P.S. Dobro ste to rekli, "cuvena"...
Milko Kronja on Mar 25, 2006 22:15 (12 years ago)
Zašto se Petar ne javlja, pa ja moram sve sam ? Fali još malo tonaže, 111 NRT, 360 DWT. Kompanija koju tražiš kao kariku koja nedostaje je čuvena Poljoprivredna Zadruga Partizanska Veza iz Lovišta sa Pelješca.

Pozdrav-Milko
Marko Bacelic on Mar 21, 2006 22:35 (12 years ago)
Zna li tko kakav je njegov put poslije Splitske? Ja znam da je u floti Splitske
sigurno bija u kolovozu 1976. godine. Ali di je bija izmedu Splitske i Jureska? Mozda cilo vrime u Zadru?...
Pozdrav-Marko
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,166 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!