Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ladoga 15 - IMO 7614642

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:Ladoga 15Added:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
The freighter Ladoga-15 with a load of wood in the port of Ostend, Belgium, May 15th 2004, IMO No. 7614642 | Flag: Russia/St.Petersburg | GT 1578 | dwt 1855 | Loa 80,96m | Beam 11,94m | Draft 4,00m | Built 1979 by Rauma-Repola Oy, Finland | Owner/Operator: North-Western Shipping Joint Stock Co., St.Petersburg, Russia. © Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Ladoga 15 (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,639 tons
Summer DWT:2,155 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Marcus-S
Ladoga 15
© Tony Garner
Ladoga 15
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!