ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Renee - IMO 9103142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:ReneeAdded:Nov 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9103142Hits:768
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Renee.
Type.Bulkcarrier.
Build.Jan.1994.
Callsign.9HEW7.
DWT.45262.
Port of reg.Valetta.
Flag.Malta.
Anchored Great Bitter Lake.SuezCanal 16 Dec.2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Orchid Ocean
IMO:9103142
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440007000
Callsign:DSBJ4
Former name(s):
- Reliance Ocean (Until 2007 Sep)
- Renee (Until 2006 Sep)
- Costas G.o. (Until 2004 Nov)
- American Trader (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,092 tons
Summer DWT:45,262 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Orchid Ocean
© andy.ru73
ORCHID OCEAN
© lys
Orchid Ocean
© Thomas Millard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!