ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAYCO SALCANTAY - IMO 9258636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:TAYCO SALCANTAYAdded:Jun 22, 2014
Captured:IMO:9258636Hits:420
Location:Callao, Peru
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Jan 14
Vessel Identification
Name:Tayco Salcantay
IMO:9258636
Callsign:OA4734
Former name(s):
- Tayco Iv (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:218 tons
Summer DWT:70 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAYCO SALCANTAY
© gwrdave
TAYCO SALCANTAY
© Wil Weijsters
TAYCO SALCANTAY
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
davidships on Oct 20, 2014 19:52 (4 years ago)
TAYCO SALCANTAY
IMO 9258636
218gt 3590bhp 42tbp
built 2002 Detroit Chile SA, Puerto Montt (Yd 77)

Ian Taylor y Compania SA, Valparaiso
mng Ian Taylor Peru SAC, Lima (reg Callao)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!