Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Charlotte Sif - IMO 8010295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:Charlotte SifAdded:Jan 22, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Charlotte Sif / 8010295 at Ceuta 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinar Arrow
Former name(s):
- Charlotte Sif (Until 2002 May)
- Salif Bay (Until 1994 May)
- Lotte Sif (Until 1993 Nov)
- C.r.kourou (Until 1992 Apr)
- Lotte Sif (Until 1990 Apr)
- Lotte Scheel (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,317 tons
Summer DWT:4,486 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mike Griffiths
Lotte Scheel
© Capt. Jan Melchers
Charlotte Sif
© Douglas Cromby
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 975 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!