ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LAND MARINER - IMO 7820980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:SEA LAND MARINERAdded:Nov 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:7820980Hits:937
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Sealand Mariner.
Type.Containervessel.
Build.Oct.1980.
Callsign.V7AM5.
DWT.36532.
Port of reg.Majuro.
Flag.Marshall Isl.
Anchored Great Bitter Lake.SuezCanal 16 Dec.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lys
IMO:7820980
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Lys (Until 2009 Apr)
- Sea Land Mariner (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,629 tons
Summer DWT:36,532 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA LAND MARINER
© Boris Maricic
SEA LAND MARINER
© Boris Maricic
SEA LAND MARINER
© tanker2703
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Jul 20, 2007 08:00 (11 years ago)
Hello Andrew.
Thanks for your commments on my picture of Sealand Mariner.
Best Regards.
Knut Helge.
Andrew McAlpine on May 24, 2007 04:21 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of this vessel

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!