ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Borhan - IMO 7360784

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:Iran BorhanAdded:Jan 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7360784Hits:1,441
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IRAN BOHAR, Ex Arya Gohar. Build 1975. 16265 dwt. Owners: IRISL. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 20.03.2006

[color=6600FF]Name amended and IMO added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Christina
IMO:7360784
Former name(s):
- Iran Borhan (Until 2007 Sep)
- Arya Gohar (Until 1980 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,888 tons
Summer DWT:16,265 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRAN BORHAN
© Pieter Inpyn
IRAN BORHAN
© Frafo
IRAN BORHAN
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Mar 22, 2006 15:35 (12 years ago)
Hi Sergey,

It seems you did nothing wrong to the vessel !! She is still sailing. Anyhow a nice little german build vessel

All the best and regards

Reinier
Sergey Bykov on Mar 22, 2006 14:20 (12 years ago)
Hello Reinier,

Thanks for this great photo of IRAN BORHAN. she was my first lady, when i start as apprentice in 1998

brgds
Sergey
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!