ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TUNA I - IMO 9148491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:TUNA IAdded:Jun 22, 2014
Captured:September 11, 2013IMO:9148491Hits:1,014
Location:Sulina, Romania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TUNA 1 seen in Sulina.

Flag : Panama
Type : General Cargo Ship
GRT : 4276
NRT : 2177
DWT : 5055
LOA : 100.59 m
B : 16.23 m
Dft : 6.40 m
TEU : 384
Cranes : 2 x 40 t
Main engine : 5018 bhp
Built : 1997 - Jinling Shipyard, Nanjing, China
Ex names : STEAMERS FERVOUR, MIR DAMAD, OCEAN BRIDE, BAI HANDELAS, NERI
Vessel Identification
Name:Tuna 1
IMO:9148491
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518686000
Callsign:E5U2633
Former name(s):
- Neri (Until 2013 May)
- Bai Handelas (Until 2010 Sep)
- Ocean Bride (Until 2009 Nov)
- Mir Damad (Until 2008 Sep)
- Steamers Fervour (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,276 tons
Summer DWT:5,312 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bai Handelas
© Michael Neidig
Tuna 1
© Gerolf Drebes
Tuna 1
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,014 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!