ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD VAN NOORT - IMO 8128298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD VAN NOORTAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8128298Hits:1,113
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Nedlloyd Van Noort (1984)23,790grt.
Reg.Netherlands. IMO - 8128298
Renamed:PONL Buenos Aires -98
Sailing from Bluff Harbour 28-10-95
Vessel Identification
Name:Intra Bhum
IMO:8128298
Former name(s):
- Buenos Aires (Until 2008 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Buenos Aires (Until 2006 Apr)
- Nedlloyd Van Noort (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,790 tons
Summer DWT:29,930 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
P&O NEDLLOYD BUENOS AIRES
© Edson de Lima Lucas
NEDLLOYD VAN NOORT
© Chris Howell
P&O NEDLLOYD BUENOS AIRES
© Marcelo Lopes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,113 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!