ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDITERRANEAN SKY - IMO 5074226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:peter j. fitzpatrick [View profile]Title:MEDITERRANEAN SKYAdded:Jun 22, 2014
Captured:IMO:5074226Hits:1,515
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1950-1960
Description:
NAFSI SHIPYARD PERAMA BAY 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Mediterranean Sky
IMO:5074226
Former name(s):
- City Of York (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:16,533 tons
Summer DWT:11,582 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mediterranean Sky
© fabianv
CITY OF YORK
© Andreas Hoppe
Mediterranean Sky
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!