ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Reppu Maru No 1 - IMO 9173006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:Reppu Maru No 1Added:Mar 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:9173006Hits:643
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
20/03/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 9173006.
56,00 m.
619 GT.
Built in 1997.
Flag: Japan.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tai Hong 8
IMO:9173006
Flag:China
Callsign:BZTX2
Former name(s):
- Reppu Maru No.1 (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:684 tons
Summer DWT:448 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Qingdao
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REPPU MARU No 1
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
Reppu Maru No 1
© Luis G Herrera
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!