ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIM - IMO 7607467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:KIMAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7607467Hits:903
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Coaster KIM which at the time was reg.Venice,is seen approaching the port of Lisbon, in August 1994.
Vessel Identification
Name:Milton
IMO:7607467
Flag:Albania
MMSI:201100086
Callsign:ZAD19
Former name(s):
- Kim (Until 2003 Oct)
- Imke (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,597 tons
Summer DWT:2,440 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Durres
Class society:Albanian Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IMKE
© Patrick Hill
Milton
© Dennis Mortimer
Milton
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 903 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!