ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA BLUE SKY - IMO 9315393

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Justo Prieto [View profile]Title:STENA BLUE SKYAdded:Jun 23, 2014
Captured:June 23, 2014IMO:9315393Hits:702
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Blue Sky
IMO:9315393
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352438000
Callsign:3EFN3
Former name(s):
- Bluesky (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:97,754 tons
Summer DWT:84,362 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stena Blue Sky
© Pedro Amaral
Stena Blue Sky
© Pedro Amaral
STENA BLUE SKY
© Josť Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!