ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Torm Eastern - IMO 8400543

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CO77 [View profile]Title:Torm EasternAdded:Mar 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8400543Hits:1,760
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Arabian Ship Repair Yard, Bahrain

IMO Added 8400543
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulmar
IMO:8400543
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043197
Callsign:TCUS8
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Promise (Until 2012 Jul)
- Navision Logger (Until 2010 Nov)
- Torm Eastern (Until 2003 Mar)
- Ocean Opal (Until 1994 Oct)
- Negros Sampaguita (Until 1990 Aug)
- Glory Solar (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,582 tons
Summer DWT:27,652 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°25’24.38” N, 14°50’35.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 101° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Suez
Arrival:27th Oct 2017
12:00:55 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 27th, 12:00:55 UTCSuez
2017 September 20th, 16:00:42 UTCTr Gul
2017 September 17th, 13:00:28 UTCMalta
2017 September 12th, 15:00:35 UTCEs Cas
2017 August 29th, 21:00:02 UTCCanakkale
2017 August 27th, 14:00:03 UTCMalta
2017 August 1st, 20:00:57 UTCAntalya
2017 July 28th, 17:00:13 UTCTurkeli
2017 July 21st, 03:00:43 UTCYuznhe
2017 June 29th, 15:00:38 UTCNikatera
More Of This Ship
GULMAR
© fran-tgn
GULMAR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
GULMAR
© Jose Miralles Pol
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!