ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC NEPTUNE - IMO 9537264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:BBC NEPTUNEAdded:Jun 24, 2014
Captured:IMO:9537264Hits:549
Location:Matarani, Peru
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Jan 14
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Neptune
IMO:9537264
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092012
Callsign:A8VJ6
Former name(s):
- Bbc Pluto (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,050 tons
Summer DWT:37,695 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°34’45.09” N, 13°32’53.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 114° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:10th Feb 2019
02:00:18 UTC
Last update:
25 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 02:00:07 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 13th, 14:00:33 UTCPanama Canal
2018 August 1st, 13:00:00 UTCCaldera
2018 June 3rd, 18:00:06 UTCSantos
2018 April 14th, 17:00:51 UTCSantos
2018 April 1st, 06:00:21 UTCBremerhaven
2018 April 1st, 06:00:18 UTCBremerhaven
2018 March 21st, 17:00:08 UTCUst Luga
2018 February 25th, 11:30:48 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 12th, 23:00:55 UTCHuelva
More Of This Ship
BBC Neptune
© evgenii 10
BBC NEPTUNE
© Marcus-S
BBC NEPTUNE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!