ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARAS - IMO 9045613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:ARASAdded:Mar 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:9045613Hits:513
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9045613
Name of ship : ARAS
Call Sign : A8RG8
Gross tonnage : 6036
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Liberia
Location: Odessa/Ukraine
Date: 22.03.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Tk Rotterdam
IMO:9045613
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014098
Callsign:A8RG8
Former name(s):
- Aras (Until 2012 Feb)
- Tk Rotterdam (Until 2005 Apr)
- Gaiesti (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,036 tons
Summer DWT:8,861 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°50’58.74” N, 34°35’12.12” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (341°)
Destination:
Location:It Aug>il Ash
Arrival:16th May 2018
08:30:31 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 10:00:29 UTCUa Ilk
2018 April 8th, 14:00:00 UTCKumkapi
2018 March 28th, 13:30:56 UTCItaug>ilash
2018 March 9th, 15:00:51 UTCFr Cfr>it Qos
2018 March 8th, 15:00:11 UTCOristano
2018 February 11th, 09:00:51 UTCRu Kgd>es Gij
2018 January 31st, 11:00:33 UTCBe Gne>ru Kgd
2018 January 19th, 18:00:20 UTCOrder
2018 January 6th, 11:00:44 UTCBe Gne
2018 January 6th, 11:00:11 UTCUa Yuz>be Gne
More Of This Ship
TK ROTTERDAM
© Vincent Thépaut
TK ROTTERDAM
© Vincent Thépaut
TK ROTTERDAM
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!