ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIAMOND RAY - IMO 7821477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:DIAMOND RAYAdded:Mar 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:7821477Hits:401
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Oldfashioned type carcarrier(Built 1979 GRT:45571), malta-flagged and Greek owned.
Entering for pilotchange near Bouy W10(Flushing-Holland).
2006-03-21
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamond Ray
IMO:7821477
Former name(s):
- Honshu I (Until 1999 Nov)
- Zama (Until 1994)
- Zama Maru (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:45,571 tons
Summer DWT:17,714 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZAMA MARU
© Frits Olinga
Diamond Ray
© Igor Dilo
DIAMOND RAY
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 401 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!