ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Keros Warrior - IMO 8718146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan v/d Bos [View profile]Title:Keros WarriorAdded:Mar 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:8718146Hits:853
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
new waterway 22-3-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Keros Warrior
IMO:8718146
Former name(s):
- Cape Lila (Until 2005 Sep)
- Lain (Until 1993 Jan)
- Emlain (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,171 tons
Summer DWT:149,528 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Keros Warrior
© Pilot Frans
Keros Warrior
© Pilot Frans
KEROS WARRIOR
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 853 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!