ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAIRSEA - IMO 5063629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mr. DOT [View profile]Title:FAIRSEAAdded:Jun 24, 2014
Captured:IMO:5063629Hits:1,035
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Fairsea (IMO 5063629) passing under the Lions Gate Bridge at the entrance to Vancouver Harbour c1979 [ Mr. DOT] 16x9, 1680
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Discovery
IMO:5063629
Former name(s):
- China Sea Discovery (Until 2005 Nov)
- Fair Princess (Until 2000 Nov)
- Carinthia (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,799 tons
Summer DWT:6,742 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAIRSEA
© DDGHANSA
FAIR PRINCESS
© Tony Martin
FAIRSEA
© Mr. DOT
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jun 24, 2014 22:15 (4 years ago)
Wonderful!
SSM2005 on Jun 24, 2014 19:59 (4 years ago)
Nice post of a ship that looked super before and after conversion!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,035 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!