ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EL TORO - IMO 9330264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tore Hettervik [View profile]Title:EL TOROAdded:Jun 25, 2014
Captured:June 12, 2014IMO:9330264Hits:497
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In Barcelona
Vessel Identification
Name:El Toro
IMO:9330264
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477091900
Callsign:VRJP3
Former name(s):
- Maya 2 (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,633 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°47’54.74” N, 2°44’22.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 164° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:31st May 2020
03:30:57 UTC
Last update:
25 minutes 58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 06:00:40 UTCNoosl>nolar
2018 September 7th, 16:00:58 UTCNomss>noosl
2018 September 6th, 22:00:43 UTCNodrm>nomss
2018 September 6th, 04:00:07 UTCDebrv>>nodrm
2018 September 3rd, 14:00:12 UTCNolar>>debrv
2018 September 1st, 18:00:28 UTCNomss>nolar
2018 August 31st, 18:00:26 UTCNoosl>>nomss
2018 August 27th, 01:00:42 UTCNolar>>debrv
2018 August 25th, 06:00:17 UTCNomss>nolar
2018 August 24th, 19:30:10 UTCNoosl>>nomss
More Of This Ship
JSP LEVANTE
© lds280
JSP LEVANTE
© Jens Boldt
JSP LEVANTE
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!