ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOEGH OCEANIA - IMO 9267663

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jpvankuijk [View profile]Title:HOEGH OCEANIAAdded:Mar 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:9267663Hits:718
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Hoegh Oceania;IMO number: 9267663
Vehicles Carrier; built 2003
leaving Antwerp and passing Bath 22-3-06
Call Sign: HOXM; Gross tonnage: 58947
Flag: Panama
Registered owner: INTERMODAL CAPITAL Address: 183, Queen's Road Central, HONG KONG, CHINA
Ship manager: CIDO SHPG HK CO LTD Address: 183, Queen's Road Central, HONG KONG, CHINA
Vessel Identification
Name:Grand Eagle
IMO:9267663
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357347000
Callsign:HOXM
Former name(s):
- Hoegh Oceania (Until 2014 Aug)
- Hual Oceania (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:58,947 tons
Summer DWT:19,048 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°23’29.34” N, 121°17’11.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 120° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Ctb
Arrival:6th Sep 2018
09:30:10 UTC
Last update:
15 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 09:30:10 UTCPa Ctb
2018 August 29th, 17:00:23 UTCUs Chs
2018 August 27th, 17:00:39 UTCUs Ssi
2018 August 22nd, 08:00:18 UTCUs Phl
2018 August 20th, 22:00:33 UTCUs Bal
2018 August 15th, 01:00:01 UTCPa Blb
2018 July 15th, 11:00:56 UTCSg Pebgb
2018 June 7th, 08:30:11 UTCUs Bos
2018 June 4th, 07:00:11 UTCUs Nny
2018 May 13th, 15:00:24 UTCUs Ssi
More Of This Ship
GRAND EAGLE
© GERALDINE
GRAND EAGLE
© GERALDINE
GRAND EAGLE
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!