ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN CAPE - IMO 7824675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jpvankuijk [View profile]Title:GREEN CAPEAdded:Mar 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7824675Hits:817
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Green Cape; general cargo ship; built 1981;
bound for Antwerp passing Bath 22-3-06
IMO number: 7824675; Call Sign: V7ET6
Gross tonnage: 21826
Flag: Marshall Islands
Registered owner: GREEN CAPE NAVIGATION
Address: 50, Vorsetzen, Hamburg GERMANY
Ship manager: MACS MARITIME CARRIER SHIPPING Address: 50, Vorsetzen, Hamburg GERMANY
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Cape
IMO:7824675
Former name(s):
- Natal (Until 1994 Sep)
- Bandama (Until 1992 Jan)
- Conti Hammonia (Until 1991 Nov)
- Als Dedication (Until 1989)
- Conti Hammonia (Until 1987)
- Manhattan (Until 1986)
- Conti Hammonia (Until 1985)
- Costa Arabica (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,826 tons
Summer DWT:28,052 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Green Cape
© Gerolf Drebes
Green Cape
© Michael Neidig
GREEN CAPE
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 15, 2006 21:25 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Majuro (Marshall Islands)
IMO: 7824675
Call Sign: V7ET6
Ex-names: Costa Arabica; Conti Hammonia; Manhattan; ALS Dedication; Conti Hammonia; Bandama; Natal
Built by: Italcantieri S.p.A. - Monfalcone (Italy) in 1981
Type/class: General Cargo Ship (with Ro-Ro Facility)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!